Youth Action

CALL US NOW 1.888.YOUTH90
Donate Now

Team Leadership and Members

Executive Team

Anthony Phillips
Executive Director

Sharifa Garvey
Co-Director of The Inspiring Leaders Program

Barry Johnson
Co-Director of The Inspiring Leaders Program

Kiyana Neil
Director of Junior Youth Action

Miya Ingram
Associate Director of Junior Youth Action, Central High School

Rabiyah Mujahid
Director of Service Leader Program

Bryan Huang
Associate Director Service Leader Program, Central High School

Inspiring Leaders Program Facilitators

Medgnie Altidor
Temple University

Yasmin Khan
Mount Saint Joseph Academy

Bryan Huang
Central High School

Mercedes Davis
Drexel University

Zoey Tweh
Science Leadership Academy

Johann Otero
Central High School

Betty Louis
Temple University

Victoria Watson
William Penn Charter School

Prince Nobles
Pennsylvania Cyber School

Junior Youth Action Program Facilitators

Shaniah Hudson
George Washington Carver Engineering & Science High School

Justyn Hightower
Freire Charter School


Niyah Nur
Mastery Charter High School- Pickett Campus

Shamar Stokes
Mastery Charter Pickett Campus

Nia Pettis
Temple University

Service Leaders

Xiomara Lozano Torres ILP ’14- Agnes Irwin School

Shaniah Hudson ILP ’14- George Washing Carver Engineering & Science High School

Justyn Hightower ILP ’14- Freire Charter High School

DaShawn Zamore ILP ’14- Community College of Philadelphia

Prince Nobles ILP ’15- Pennsylvania Cyber School

Jordan Davis ILP ‘15- Science Leadership Academy Beeber

Kayla Merriweather ILP ’15- George Washington Carver Engineering & Science High School

Niyah Nur ILP ’16– Mastery Charter High School Pickett Campus

Armeta Greene ILP ’15– Girls High School

Miya Ingram ILP ’15– Central High School

Alonzo Thomas ILP ’16- Prep Charter High School

Lexi Washington ILP ’16- Academy Park High School

Maimouna Bah ILP ’16– Dobbins High School

Jordan Allen ILP ’16– Bishop McDevitt High School

Makayla Pratt ILP ’16– The Baldwin School

Erick Pullian ILP ’16– Upper Dublin High School

Johann Otero ILP ’16– Central High School

Nahla Turner ILP ’16– Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Mya Miller ILP ’16– Mastery Charter High School Pickett Campus

Zoey Tweh ILP ’16- Science Leadership Academy

Ayanna Abdul-Ali ILP ’16– George Washington Carver Engineering & Science High School

Hyyat Sabree ILP ’16– Agnes Irwin School

Shamar Stokes ILP ’16– Mastery Charter High School Pickett Campus

 A’Mya Kleckly ILP ‘16– Mastery Charter High School Pickett Campus

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Stay updated with Youth Action!